1005 Edwards Place Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Edwards Place, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $665,872, approximately $318 per square foot. 1005 Edwards Place is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Desmond Lore Eugenie and The Desmond Living Trust
Bought by
Mueller Joseph J and Mueller Tera M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,783
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$290,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Desmond Lore E
Bought by
Desmond Lore Eugenie and Desmond Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2001
Sold by
Desmond David Michael
Bought by
Desmond Lore E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Howard Gerald D
Bought by
Schade Lore E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Howard Gerald D
Bought by
Howard Gerald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Joseph J | $425,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Desmond Lore Eugenie | -- | None Available | |
| Desmond Lore E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schade Lore E | $165,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Howard Gerald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Joseph J | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmond Lore E | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schade Lore E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $464,796 | $109,363 | $355,433 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $446,749 | $105,117 | $341,632 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $437,990 | $103,056 | $334,934 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $429,403 | $101,036 | $328,367 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $240,885 | $72,991 | $167,894 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $236,162 | $71,560 | $164,602 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $231,532 | $70,157 | $161,375 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $226,993 | $68,782 | $158,211 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $222,543 | $67,434 | $155,109 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $219,202 | $66,422 | $152,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,909 | $65,121 | $149,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map