1005 Forest Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Neighbors Helping Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,834 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Forest Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $116,209, approximately $119 per square foot. 1005 Forest Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $102,820 | $15,760 | $87,060 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $94,900 | $15,760 | $79,140 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $94,900 | $15,760 | $79,140 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $77,880 | $15,760 | $62,120 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $77,880 | $15,760 | $62,120 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $76,390 | $12,130 | $64,260 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $76,390 | $12,130 | $64,260 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $76,390 | $12,130 | $64,260 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $76,390 | $12,130 | $64,260 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $76,390 | $12,130 | $64,260 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $76,390 | $12,130 | $64,260 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $72,820 | $12,130 | $60,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map