$153,000

Estimated payment $1,057/month

Total Views 545
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,174 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Patio
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Liberty Park

About This Home

Charming home that is perfect for those just starting their home ownership journey or those looking to downsize. It provides comfortable living in a convenient location near parks, grocery stores and everyday amenities, this home offers convenience and neighborhood charm. Inside you will find inviting living spaces with natural light and plenty of room to make it your own. Nonconforming bedroom, game room or family room in the basement ready to be finished to the new owner's preference. The spacious yard provides room to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the outdoors. Whether you are looking to start your home ownership journey or looking to simplify your lifestyle, this property is full of opportunity and value. Central air and heating and appliances only 1 year old. Affordable and welcoming, priced under assessed value, this one you do not want to miss.

Listing Agent

Kelly Jo Fretto

Pinnacle Realty License #S68428000 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Pinnacle Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,883

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 7,995 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x123
  • Property is zoned R-2

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,174 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Dishwasher
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 891335402004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,883

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

7,995 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 891335402004
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Crushed Rock
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 319-393-0900
  • MLS Status: ACTIVE
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt
  • TotalFinishedSquareFootage: 1174
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Block, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • BelowGradeArea: 1174

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Stall, Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener

• High School: West High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hoover Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Lot Dimensions: 65x123
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7995
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2882.55

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,882 $157,040 $21,840 $135,200
2024 $2,882 $143,100 $21,840 $121,260
2023 $2,510 $140,420 $21,840 $118,580
2022 $2,444 $114,270 $21,840 $92,430
2021 $2,378 $114,270 $21,840 $92,430
2020 $2,340 $104,970 $17,160 $87,810
2019 $2,340 $104,970 $17,160 $87,810
2018 $2,340 $104,970 $17,160 $87,810
2017 $2,410 $104,970 $17,160 $87,810
2016 $2,108 $104,970 $17,160 $87,810
2015 $2,108 $104,970 $17,160 $87,810
2014 $2,042 $100,350 $17,160 $83,190
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $153,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Off Market $153,000 -- --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Sold $140,000 +1.8% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Price Changed $137,500 -1.8% $117 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Price Changed $139,950 -4.1% $119 / Sq Ft
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Price Changed $145,950 -2.7% $124 / Sq Ft
08/05/2023 08/05/23 For Sale $149,950 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
07/30/2023 07/30/23 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2023 07/24/23 For Sale $149,950 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $140,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $140,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $135,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NBR20261982

Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

APN: 8913-35-402-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.