1005 Gardner St E Wayzata, MN 55391
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Gardner St E, Wayzata, MN 55391 and is currently estimated at $855,155, approximately $423 per square foot. 1005 Gardner St E is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Gleason Lake Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Invest Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Midwest Custom Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,155
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midwest Custom Construction Llc | $500 | Cambria Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Midwest Custom Construction Llc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,440 | $588,000 | $386,000 | $202,000 |