273 Central Ave N Wayzata, MN 55391
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$1,270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Central Ave N, Wayzata, MN 55391 and is currently estimated at $1,051,932, approximately $1,270 per square foot. 273 Central Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Gleason Lake Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Salle Properties Llc
Bought by
Invest Capital Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,200
Outstanding Balance
$162,890
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$889,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Wilcox Kjeseth Deborah V and Wilcox Kjeseth Deborah Vicky
Bought by
Salle Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invest Capital Group Llc | $195,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Salle Properties Llc | $158,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Invest Capital Group Llc | $204,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,408 | $976,600 | $386,000 | $590,600 |
| 2023 | $10,819 | $965,900 | $383,000 | $582,900 |
| 2022 | $9,013 | $871,000 | $320,000 | $551,000 |
| 2021 | $8,791 | $717,000 | $270,000 | $447,000 |
| 2020 | $8,834 | $703,000 | $270,000 | $433,000 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $604,000 | $240,000 | $364,000 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $262,000 | $198,000 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $162,000 | $99,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $157,000 | $94,000 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $142,000 | $82,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $63,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map