Seller's Agent in 2020
Tracie Benetz
Emmett Baird Realty, LLC
(901) 647-8267
53 in this area
330 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $319,000
Don't miss the opportunity to own this newly renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home.This home is sure to fulfill all your needs with modern lighting & fixtures, granite countertops in kitchen and bath, subway tile & luxe SS appliances. Vaulted living room with wood burning fireplace. Spacious Master bedroom,walk in closet, separate tub & shower. Perfect area off garage for work shop or fitness room. Quaint sun room/bonus is the perfect addition. A gracious deck provides plenty of room for entertaining
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herren William Scott | $192,900 | Edco Ttl & Closing Svcs Inc | |
| Zimmerman Stacey L | $135,000 | Edco Title & Closing Svcs In | |
| Carpenter Justin | $120,000 | Realty Title | |
| Langley Allison W | $104,900 | West Tennessee Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $126,225 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $126,225 | -- | |
| Young Randall K | $123,400 | -- | |
| Harnsber Scott D | $87,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herren William Scott | $162,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Stacey L | $137,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Justin | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Langley Allison W | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Randall K | $111,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $192,900 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Sold | $192,900 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Sold | $192,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | For Sale | $192,900 | +42.9% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $81,425 | $13,750 | $67,675 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $59,500 | $7,500 | $52,000 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $59,500 | $7,500 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $59,500 | $7,500 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $59,500 | $7,500 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $30,525 | $7,500 | $23,025 |
| 2019 | $976 | $30,525 | $7,500 | $23,025 |
| 2018 | $976 | $30,525 | $7,500 | $23,025 |
| 2017 | $999 | $30,525 | $7,500 | $23,025 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $25,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $25,450 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tracie Benetz
Emmett Baird Realty, LLC
(901) 647-8267
53 in this area
330 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
John Gatti
Keller Williams Realty
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joshua Hisaw
Keller Williams
(901) 459-3423
38 in this area
257 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Cat Taylor
Wealth Realty
(901) 605-1468
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kimberly Evans
Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3044817
APN: 09-1006-0-0015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.