1005 Hillpark Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $961,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Hillpark Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $771,408, approximately $501 per square foot. 1005 Hillpark Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Oldham Thomas W and Oldham Harriet
Bought by
Oldham Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $91,658 | $21,451 | $70,207 |
| 2024 | $912 | $89,862 | $21,031 | $68,831 |
| 2023 | $894 | $88,101 | $20,619 | $67,482 |
| 2022 | $893 | $86,374 | $20,215 | $66,159 |
| 2021 | $862 | $84,681 | $19,819 | $64,862 |
| 2020 | $868 | $83,813 | $19,616 | $64,197 |
| 2019 | $850 | $82,171 | $19,232 | $62,939 |
| 2018 | $835 | $80,560 | $18,855 | $61,705 |
| 2017 | $817 | $78,982 | $18,486 | $60,496 |
| 2016 | $795 | $77,434 | $18,124 | $59,310 |
| 2015 | $781 | $76,272 | $17,852 | $58,420 |
| 2014 | $766 | $74,779 | $17,503 | $57,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map