1005 Hillside Ct Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Hillside Ct, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $524,248, approximately $262 per square foot. 1005 Hillside Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Williams Robert E and The Legacy Ii Trust
Bought by
Williams Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Outstanding Balance
$101,768
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$422,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Williams Robert E and Legacy Ii Trust
Bought by
Williams Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Outstanding Balance
$101,768
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$422,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Williams Robert E
Bought by
Williams Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |