1005 Jackson St Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $756,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $718,625, approximately $552 per square foot. 1005 Jackson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Majewski Paul
Bought by
Oneil William and Oneil Lillian S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$598,010
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Rae Miller Justi and Rae Ray E
Bought by
Majewski Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Carlson Terrance O and Carlson Mareander
Bought by
Miller Justi Rae and Miller Ray E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
8.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil William | $720,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Majewski Paul A | $150,000 | Land Title | |
| Miller Justi Rae | $128,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneil William | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Majewski Paul A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Justi Rae | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $47,440 | $35,890 | $35,890 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $45,260 | $34,520 | $10,740 |
| 2023 | $3,507 | $45,260 | $34,520 | $10,740 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $38,050 | $22,640 | $15,410 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $39,140 | $23,290 | $15,850 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $38,090 | $13,110 | $24,980 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $38,090 | $13,110 | $24,980 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $30,600 | $11,730 | $18,870 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $30,600 | $11,730 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $27,550 | $11,343 | $16,207 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $27,550 | $11,343 | $16,207 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $20,010 | $16,963 | $3,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map