1018 Jackson St Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1018 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $746,936, approximately $426 per square foot. 1018 Jackson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Scheig Sally Judith
Bought by
Cisney Jesica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,487
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Scheig Sally Judith
Bought by
Scheig Sally Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Davis Jennifer A
Bought by
Scheig Sally Judith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Clark D and Beal Alison
Bought by
Davis Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Beal Alison A
Bought by
Johnson Clark D and Johnson Alison Beal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,650
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisney Jesica A | $450,000 | Equity Title | |
| Scheig Sally Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Scheig Sally Judith | $234,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Davis Jennifer A | $15,500 | North American Title | |
| Johnson Clark D | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisney Jesica A | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jennifer A | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Clark D | $93,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $55,160 | $30,420 | $30,420 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $49,060 | $28,700 | $20,360 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $49,060 | $28,700 | $20,360 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $41,790 | $19,200 | $22,590 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $42,990 | $19,750 | $23,240 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $37,360 | $11,100 | $26,260 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $37,360 | $11,100 | $26,260 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $33,430 | $9,940 | $23,490 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $33,430 | $9,940 | $23,490 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $27,470 | $8,931 | $18,539 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $27,470 | $8,931 | $18,539 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $24,490 | $14,113 | $10,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map