1005 Johnson Rd Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $291,391 - $506,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Johnson Rd, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $390,098, approximately $247 per square foot. 1005 Johnson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Royal Garrison School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $114,195 | -- | $114,195 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $109,230 | -- | $109,230 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $109,230 | $0 | $109,230 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $109,230 | $0 | $109,230 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $109,230 | $0 | $109,230 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $109,230 | $0 | $109,230 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $109,230 | $0 | $109,230 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $109,230 | $0 | $109,230 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $109,230 | $0 | $109,230 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $109,230 | $0 | $109,230 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $109,230 | $0 | $109,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,300 | $0 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map