552 Sand Rd Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $274,178 - $473,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Sand Rd, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $372,795, approximately $420 per square foot. 552 Sand Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pullman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $93,955 | $34,213 | $59,742 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $82,000 | $29,750 | $52,250 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $82,000 | $29,750 | $52,250 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $82,000 | $29,750 | $52,250 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $82,000 | $29,750 | $52,250 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $82,000 | $29,750 | $52,250 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $82,000 | $29,750 | $52,250 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $82,000 | $29,750 | $52,250 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $82,000 | $29,750 | $52,250 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $82,000 | $29,750 | $52,250 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $82,000 | $29,750 | $52,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,250 | $29,750 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map