204 Sand Rd Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $681,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Sand Rd, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $568,318, approximately $208 per square foot. 204 Sand Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pullman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880 | $233,921 | $37,663 | $196,258 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $203,409 | $32,750 | $170,659 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $203,409 | $32,750 | $170,659 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $203,409 | $32,750 | $170,659 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $203,409 | $32,750 | $170,659 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $203,409 | $32,750 | $170,659 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $193,570 | $32,750 | $160,820 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $193,570 | $32,750 | $160,820 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $193,570 | $32,750 | $160,820 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $193,570 | $32,750 | $160,820 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $193,570 | $32,750 | $160,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,950 | $32,750 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map