1005 Mallard Dr Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $491,552
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Mallard Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $462,638, approximately $253 per square foot. 1005 Mallard Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Quintero Flores Ruby and Flores Fred C
Bought by
The Fred & Ruby Flores Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
S & N Builders Inc
Bought by
Flores Fred C and Quintero Flores Ruby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fred & Ruby Flores Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Fred C | $212,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Fred C | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $355,871 | $59,080 | $296,791 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $348,894 | $57,922 | $290,972 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $342,054 | $56,787 | $285,267 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $335,348 | $55,674 | $279,674 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $328,774 | $54,583 | $274,191 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $325,404 | $54,024 | $271,380 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $319,024 | $52,965 | $266,059 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $312,770 | $51,927 | $260,843 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $306,638 | $50,909 | $255,729 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $275,000 | $45,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $264,000 | $45,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $247,000 | $30,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map