774 Robin Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 774 Robin Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $403,198, approximately $294 per square foot. 774 Robin Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Wells Ryan P
Bought by
Wells Ryan and Wells Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Wells Jaime Ray
Bought by
Wells Ryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,721
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Phonesavanh Zack and Phonesavanh Elizabeth
Bought by
Wells Ryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,721
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Y B Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Phonesavanh Zack and Phonesavanh Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,194
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Ryan P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wells Ryan P | $153,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Phonesavanh Zack | $121,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Ryan P | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phonesavanh Zack | $120,194 | |
| Closed | Phonesavanh Zack | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $233,584 | $52,725 | $180,859 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $229,005 | $51,692 | $177,313 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $221,575 | $50,679 | $170,896 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $217,232 | $49,686 | $167,546 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $212,973 | $48,712 | $164,261 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $210,790 | $48,213 | $162,577 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $206,658 | $47,268 | $159,390 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $202,607 | $46,342 | $156,265 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $198,635 | $45,434 | $153,201 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $194,742 | $44,544 | $150,198 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $191,817 | $43,875 | $147,942 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $187,000 | $30,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map