744 Robin Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 Robin Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $426,185, approximately $257 per square foot. 744 Robin Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Y B Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Manzanedo Lupe G and Manzanedo Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manzanedo Lupe G | $138,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manzanedo Lupe G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $216,088 | $54,858 | $161,230 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $211,852 | $53,783 | $158,069 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $207,699 | $52,729 | $154,970 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $203,628 | $51,696 | $151,932 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $199,636 | $50,683 | $148,953 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $197,590 | $50,164 | $147,426 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $193,717 | $49,181 | $144,536 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $189,919 | $48,217 | $141,702 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $186,196 | $47,272 | $138,924 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $182,546 | $46,346 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $179,805 | $45,650 | $134,155 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $176,284 | $44,756 | $131,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map