723 Nighthawk Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Nighthawk Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $529,667, approximately $280 per square foot. 723 Nighthawk Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Vieira Mark J and Vieira Rhonda D
Bought by
Vieira Mark J and Vieira Rhonda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,750
Outstanding Balance
$159,950
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Vieira Mark J and Vieira Rhonda D
Bought by
Vieira Mark J and Vieira Rhonda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Robert L and Meyer Cheryl A
Bought by
Vieira Mark J and Vieira Ronda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Y B Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Meyer Robert L and Meyer Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,220
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira Mark J | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Vieira Mark J | -- | None Available | |
| Vieira Mark J | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Meyer Robert L | $166,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vieira Mark J | $249,750 | |
| Closed | Vieira Mark J | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Robert L | $179,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $382,374 | $59,080 | $323,294 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $374,877 | $57,922 | $316,955 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $367,528 | $56,787 | $310,741 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $360,323 | $55,674 | $304,649 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $353,259 | $54,583 | $298,676 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $349,638 | $54,024 | $295,614 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $342,783 | $52,965 | $289,818 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $336,063 | $51,927 | $284,136 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $280,026 | $50,909 | $229,117 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $274,536 | $49,911 | $224,625 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $270,413 | $49,162 | $221,251 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $265,116 | $48,199 | $216,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map