3949 Robin Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3949 Robin Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $418,465, approximately $253 per square foot. 3949 Robin Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Enos Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Furman Steven T and Furman Cristela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,803
Outstanding Balance
$270,383
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Enos Kathryn Ann and Wilson Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Enos Kathryn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Y B Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Willson Kathryn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furman Steven T | $314,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Enos Kathryn Ann | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Willson Kathryn Ann | $136,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furman Steven T | $308,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Enos Kathryn Ann | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willson Kathryn Ann | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $350,825 | $72,505 | $278,320 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $343,947 | $71,084 | $272,863 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $337,204 | $69,691 | $267,513 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $330,593 | $68,325 | $262,268 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $324,112 | $66,986 | $257,126 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $320,790 | $66,300 | $254,490 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $191,537 | $49,181 | $142,356 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $187,782 | $48,217 | $139,565 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $184,101 | $47,272 | $136,829 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $180,493 | $46,346 | $134,147 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $177,782 | $45,650 | $132,132 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $174,300 | $44,756 | $129,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map