748 Nighthawk Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $470,391
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Nighthawk Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $435,348, approximately $263 per square foot. 748 Nighthawk Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Cortez Paul A and Cortez Patricia F
Bought by
Cortez Family 2023 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Cortez Paul A and Cortez Patricia F
Bought by
Cortez Family 2023 Trust and Cortez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Y B Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Cortez Paul A and Cortez Patricia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,850
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Family 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cortez Paul A | $146,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortez Paul A | $138,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $262,169 | $54,858 | $207,311 |
| 2024 | $2,851 | $257,030 | $53,783 | $203,247 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $251,991 | $52,729 | $199,262 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $247,051 | $51,696 | $195,355 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $242,208 | $50,683 | $191,525 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $239,726 | $50,164 | $189,562 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $235,027 | $49,181 | $185,846 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $230,419 | $48,217 | $182,202 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $197,202 | $47,272 | $149,930 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $193,337 | $46,346 | $146,991 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $190,434 | $45,650 | $144,784 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $186,704 | $44,756 | $141,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map