1005 Marapi St NW Albuquerque, NM 87120
Tierra Oeste NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,188 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Marapi St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 and is currently estimated at $327,297, approximately $200 per square foot. 1005 Marapi St NW is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Tres Volcanes Community Collaborative School, West Mesa High School, and Horizon Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Twining John E
Bought by
Twining John E and Twining Yafei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,666
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$239,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Longford At The Petroglphs Llc
Bought by
Twining John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,666
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$239,631
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twining John E | -- | Landamerica New Mexico Title | |
| Twining John E | -- | Landamerica New Mexico Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twining John E | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $58,541 | $14,960 | $43,581 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $56,836 | $14,524 | $42,312 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $55,181 | $14,101 | $41,080 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $53,574 | $13,690 | $39,884 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $52,014 | $13,292 | $38,722 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $50,500 | $12,905 | $37,595 |
| 2019 | $959 | $49,029 | $12,529 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $49,029 | $12,529 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $47,601 | $12,164 | $35,437 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $44,869 | $11,466 | $33,403 |
| 2015 | $43,562 | $43,562 | $11,132 | $32,430 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $43,562 | $11,132 | $32,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,659 | $11,132 | $47,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map