1005 N 76th St Omaha, NE 68114
West Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,225 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 N 76th St, Omaha, NE 68114 and is currently estimated at $251,056, approximately $244 per square foot. 1005 N 76th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Donovan Galen and Donovan Megan
Bought by
Donovan Shane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Stice William D
Bought by
Donovan Galen Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2020
Sold by
Stice William D and Stice Barbara J
Bought by
Stice William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Mathis Mark C and Mathis Carol J
Bought by
Magistreetti Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Branzovsky Janice K
Bought by
Stice William D and Stice Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
9.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Shane | $84,000 | Missouri River Title | |
| Donovan Galen Patrick | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Stice William D | -- | None Available | |
| Magistreetti Mark | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Stice William D | $92,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donovan Galen Patrick | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stice William D | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $230,400 | $21,700 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $230,400 | $21,700 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $199,700 | $21,700 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $169,900 | $21,700 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $141,900 | $21,700 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $141,900 | $21,700 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $129,000 | $21,700 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $132,800 | $21,700 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $115,900 | $21,700 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $102,400 | $8,200 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $102,400 | $8,200 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $102,400 | $8,200 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map