1005 N Maple St Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,946
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 N Maple St, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $355,648, approximately $120 per square foot. 1005 N Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Es Frances Hortense
Bought by
Decker Frances L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Bought by
Decker Md Frances L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Frances L | -- | -- | |
| Decker Md Frances L | $162,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $93,207 | $20,064 | $73,143 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $97,784 | $20,064 | $77,720 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $100,837 | $16,720 | $84,117 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $91,229 | $13,680 | $77,549 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $83,419 | $12,160 | $71,259 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $85,085 | $12,160 | $72,925 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $76,164 | $9,120 | $67,044 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $71,154 | $9,120 | $62,034 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $68,452 | $9,120 | $59,332 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $69,040 | $10,640 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,680 | $5,280 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $7,600 | $58,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,200 | $8,800 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map