402 Early St Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $264,379 - $354,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Early St, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $321,595, approximately $142 per square foot. 402 Early St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Berry Sara Jane
Bought by
Duncan Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,343
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$232,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Bought by
Carr Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Thomas J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Carr Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Thomas J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $65,092 | $14,520 | $50,572 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $62,424 | $14,520 | $47,904 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $66,330 | $12,100 | $54,230 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $59,611 | $9,900 | $49,711 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $57,022 | $8,800 | $48,222 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $57,592 | $8,800 | $48,792 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $51,149 | $6,600 | $44,549 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $47,692 | $6,600 | $41,092 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $45,735 | $6,600 | $39,135 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $46,983 | $7,700 | $39,283 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,563 | $5,280 | $39,283 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,883 | $7,600 | $39,283 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,082 | $8,800 | $39,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map