901 N Oak St Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $194,471 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 N Oak St, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $266,368, approximately $149 per square foot. 901 N Oak St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Krall Bibiana
Bought by
Krall Bibiana and Krall Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Laws Bibiana
Bought by
Krall Bibiana and Krall Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,075
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Norris Gerold H
Bought by
Laws Bibiana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krall Bibiana | -- | -- | |
| Krall Bibiana | -- | -- | |
| Laws Bibiana | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krall Bibiana | $132,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Laws Bibiana | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Laws Bibiana | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $65,939 | $5,808 | $60,131 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $58,498 | $5,808 | $52,690 |
| 2023 | $902 | $56,927 | $4,840 | $52,087 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $51,723 | $3,960 | $47,763 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $46,214 | $3,520 | $42,694 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $43,089 | $3,520 | $39,569 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $38,786 | $2,640 | $36,146 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $35,882 | $2,640 | $33,242 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $34,309 | $2,640 | $31,669 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $34,081 | $3,080 | $31,001 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,281 | $5,280 | $31,001 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,601 | $7,600 | $31,001 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,801 | $8,800 | $31,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map