Estimated Value: $238,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Northridge Dr, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $283,209, approximately $162 per square foot. 1005 Northridge Dr is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Smithee Nancy and Glynn A Smithee And Nancy A Smithee 1996
Bought by
Glynn A Smithee And Nancy A Smithee 1996 Trus and Smithee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,874
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glynn A Smithee And Nancy A Smithee 1996 Trus | -- | Mt Shasta Title And Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glynn A Smithee And Nancy A Smithee 1996 Trus | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $236,380 | $77,428 | $158,952 |
| 2023 | $654 | $225,925 | $74,422 | $151,503 |
| 2022 | $754 | $222,064 | $72,963 | $149,101 |
| 2021 | $438 | $189,280 | $71,533 | $117,747 |
| 2020 | $466 | $187,489 | $70,800 | $116,689 |
| 2019 | $317 | $169,500 | $45,000 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $367 | $169,500 | $45,000 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $393 | $168,000 | $45,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $268 | $153,000 | $40,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $280 | $153,000 | $40,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $156 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map