1005 Old Williamsburg Rd Sandston, VA 23150
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Old Williamsburg Rd, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $243,469, approximately $195 per square foot. 1005 Old Williamsburg Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $157,100 | $41,600 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $152,500 | $39,600 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $152,500 | $39,600 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $140,800 | $37,600 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $456 | $116,600 | $33,600 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $456 | $116,600 | $33,600 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $456 | $114,600 | $31,600 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $913 | $112,600 | $31,600 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $913 | $104,900 | $31,600 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $870 | $100,000 | $29,100 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $878 | $100,800 | $29,100 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $878 | $100,900 | $29,100 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map