1005 SW 5th St Topeka, KS 66606
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 SW 5th St, Topeka, KS 66606 and is currently estimated at $133,119, approximately $80 per square foot. 1005 SW 5th St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Topeka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Cameron David F
Bought by
Cornerstone Of Topeka Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Cameron Alice Louise and Cameron Alice L
Bought by
Cameron Alice Louise and Cameron David F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Of Topeka Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Kansas Inc | |
| Cameron Alice Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cornerstone Of Topeka Inc | $40,000 |