1005 Sycamore Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Millbrae Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,927,000 - $2,201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$1,250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Sycamore Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,013,159, approximately $1,250 per square foot. 1005 Sycamore Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Sandoval Charles J and Sandoval Lupe O
Bought by
Sandoval Charles J and Sandoval Lupe O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Charles J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $176,473 | $36,756 | $139,717 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $169,623 | $35,330 | $134,293 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $166,298 | $34,638 | $131,660 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $163,038 | $33,959 | $129,079 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $161,367 | $33,611 | $127,756 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $158,203 | $32,952 | $125,251 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $155,102 | $32,306 | $122,796 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $152,062 | $31,673 | $120,389 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $149,081 | $31,052 | $118,029 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $146,843 | $30,586 | $116,257 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $143,967 | $29,987 | $113,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map