1005 Toedtli Dr Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,241 - $1,346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Toedtli Dr, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,281,310, approximately $663 per square foot. 1005 Toedtli Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Bear Creek Elementary School, and Southern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Tolve Debra A and Tolve James A
Bought by
Tolve Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,300
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1988
Bought by
Tolve Debra A and Tolve James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1985
Bought by
Tolve Debra A and Tolve James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1977
Bought by
Tolve Debra A and Tolve James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolve Deborah A | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Tolve Debra A | $123,900 | -- | |
| Tolve Debra A | $106,000 | -- | |
| Tolve Debra A | $56,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tolve Deborah A | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,533 | $74,919 | $57,681 | $17,238 |
| 2024 | $6,533 | $74,919 | $57,681 | $17,238 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $81,037 | $66,196 | $18,526 |
| 2022 | $5,481 | $65,977 | $48,692 | $17,285 |
| 2021 | $5,227 | $67,875 | $50,093 | $17,782 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $59,653 | $46,118 | $13,535 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $59,653 | $46,118 | $13,535 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $56,974 | $32,544 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $62,987 | $35,979 | $27,008 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $49,344 | $26,188 | $23,156 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $40,254 | $17,273 | $22,981 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $40,254 | $17,273 | $22,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map