1005 Wright St El Campo, TX 77437
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $140,635
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Wright St, El Campo, TX 77437 and is currently estimated at $125,818, approximately $106 per square foot. 1005 Wright St is a home located in Wharton County with nearby schools including Myatt Elementary School, Hutchins Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Johnson James Frederick
Bought by
Bufford James Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Whitaker Roger
Bought by
Johnson James Frederick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bufford James Frederick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson James Frederick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $120,042 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $110,149 | $23,112 | $87,037 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $99,208 | $17,334 | $81,874 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $91,093 | $17,334 | $73,759 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $83,816 | $17,334 | $66,482 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $81,890 | $15,408 | $66,482 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $78,364 | $15,408 | $62,956 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $62,342 | $15,408 | $46,934 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $62,342 | $15,408 | $46,934 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $62,342 | $15,408 | $46,934 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,013 | $12,326 | $21,687 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,481 | $12,326 | $26,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map