1108 Wright St El Campo, TX 77437
Estimated Value: $66,627 - $123,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Wright St, El Campo, TX 77437 and is currently estimated at $94,814, approximately $131 per square foot. 1108 Wright St is a home located in Wharton County with nearby schools including Myatt Elementary School, Hutchins Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Howard Clint
Bought by
Hernandez Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Falcon Robert and Falcon Ofelia
Bought by
Howard Clint
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Clint | -- | None Abiavle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Robert | $42,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Clint | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695 | $74,339 | $29,923 | $44,416 |
| 2024 | $649 | $73,119 | $29,923 | $43,196 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $67,837 | $27,203 | $40,634 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $63,810 | $27,203 | $36,607 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $56,535 | $27,203 | $29,332 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $53,270 | $23,938 | $29,332 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $53,270 | $23,938 | $29,332 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $43,363 | $21,762 | $21,601 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $43,363 | $21,762 | $21,601 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $43,363 | $21,762 | $21,601 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,897 | $10,881 | $20,016 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,980 | $10,881 | $24,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map