810 Wright St El Campo, TX 77437
Estimated Value: $120,503 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Wright St, El Campo, TX 77437 and is currently estimated at $126,252, approximately $140 per square foot. 810 Wright St is a home located in Wharton County with nearby schools including Myatt Elementary School, Hutchins Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Canales and Griselda
Bought by
Denley Deandre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,760
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,492
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denley Deandre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denley Deandre | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $114,078 | $27,605 | $86,473 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $110,690 | $27,605 | $83,085 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $103,251 | $25,095 | $78,156 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $95,506 | $25,095 | $70,411 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $86,053 | $25,095 | $60,958 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $83,042 | $22,084 | $60,958 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $83,042 | $22,084 | $60,958 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $63,968 | $20,076 | $43,892 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $63,968 | $20,076 | $43,892 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $63,968 | $20,076 | $43,892 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,531 | $10,038 | $45,493 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,166 | $10,038 | $44,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map