10053 Cedar Springs Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10053 Cedar Springs Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $852,184, approximately $676 per square foot. 10053 Cedar Springs Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Schneiders Anthony P and Schneiders Deborah A
Bought by
Guinn Danny M and Guinn Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$569,015
Outstanding Balance
$499,263
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Schneiders Anthony P and Schneiders Deborah A
Bought by
Schneiders Anthony P and Schneiders Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Schneiders Anthony P and Schneiders Deborah A
Bought by
Schneiders Anthony P and Schneiders Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1988
Bought by
Schneiders Anthony P Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinn Danny M | $556,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schneiders Anthony P | -- | None Available | |
| Schneiders Anthony P | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Schneiders Anthony P Deborah | $134,500 | -- | |
| -- | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guinn Danny M | $569,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneiders Anthony P | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,348 | $620,224 | $362,541 | $257,683 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $608,064 | $355,433 | $252,631 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $596,142 | $348,464 | $247,678 |
| 2022 | $7,074 | $584,454 | $341,632 | $242,822 |
| 2021 | $6,978 | $572,995 | $334,934 | $238,061 |
| 2020 | $6,892 | $567,120 | $331,500 | $235,620 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $226,236 | $74,845 | $151,391 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $221,801 | $73,378 | $148,423 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $217,453 | $71,940 | $145,513 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $213,190 | $70,530 | $142,660 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $209,989 | $69,471 | $140,518 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $205,877 | $68,111 | $137,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map