10057 Pradera Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10057 Pradera Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $664,409, approximately $546 per square foot. 10057 Pradera Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2021
Sold by
Santana Ponce J and Santana Laura Patricia
Bought by
Santana Ponce J and Santana Laura Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Tobias Nery A and Orellana Gloribel E
Bought by
Ponce J Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,828
Outstanding Balance
$167,946
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$496,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Celaya Robert T and Celaya Shari L
Bought by
Tobias Nery A and Orellana Gloribel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,960
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Ponce J | -- | None Available | |
| Santana Ponce J | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce J Jesus | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tobias Nery A | $429,500 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce J Jesus | $265,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobias Nery A | $343,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $354,652 | $124,128 | $230,524 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $347,698 | $121,694 | $226,004 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $340,881 | $119,308 | $221,573 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $334,197 | $116,969 | $217,228 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $327,644 | $114,675 | $212,969 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $324,284 | $113,499 | $210,785 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $317,926 | $111,274 | $206,652 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $311,692 | $109,092 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $305,580 | $106,953 | $198,627 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $299,588 | $104,856 | $194,732 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $295,088 | $103,281 | $191,807 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $289,308 | $101,258 | $188,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map