10059 Frontage Rd Skokie, IL 60077
Estimated Value: $296,035 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10059 Frontage Rd, Skokie, IL 60077 and is currently estimated at $303,259, approximately $287 per square foot. 10059 Frontage Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Old Orchard Jr High School, Highland Elementary School, and Niles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Michael A and Wilson Maria L
Bought by
Michael A Wilson And Maria L Cordero Living T and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Campos Edmundo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Weiss Daniel and Weiss Sharyl Ann
Bought by
Campos Edmundo and Lopez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,763
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A Wilson And Maria L Cordero Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Edmundo | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campos Edmundo | $113,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $22,000 | $7,081 | $14,919 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $15,239 | $5,310 | $9,929 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $15,239 | $5,310 | $9,929 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $16,933 | $5,310 | $11,623 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $16,072 | $4,622 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $16,072 | $4,622 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $16,072 | $4,622 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $14,573 | $4,032 | $10,541 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $14,573 | $4,032 | $10,541 |
| 2013 | $3,964 | $14,573 | $4,032 | $10,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map