10059 Pali Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $986,000 - $1,298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10059 Pali Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,089,040, approximately $605 per square foot. 10059 Pali Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Duggan Thomas E and Duggan Carol Ann
Bought by
Duggan Thomas Edward and Duggan Carol Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duggan Thomas Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $173,519 | $42,617 | $130,902 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $170,118 | $41,782 | $128,336 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $166,783 | $40,963 | $125,820 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $163,513 | $40,160 | $123,353 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $160,308 | $39,373 | $120,935 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $155,555 | $38,206 | $117,349 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $152,506 | $37,457 | $115,049 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $146,586 | $36,003 | $110,583 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $144,385 | $35,463 | $108,922 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $141,558 | $34,769 | $106,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map