1006 67th Street Ct E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,714 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 67th Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $401,679, approximately $235 per square foot. 1006 67th Street Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $80,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $630 | $76,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $677 | $73,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $656 | $71,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $682 | $70,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $678 | $69,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $678 | $67,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $637 | $66,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $641 | $65,029 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map