1006 Adams Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
Presidents-Princeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Adams Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $95,067, approximately $103 per square foot. 1006 Adams Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Prince Street Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Ashley Nancy D and Ashley Jeffrey D
Bought by
Wiciak Michael Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,910
Outstanding Balance
$88,763
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Are Group Llc
Bought by
Ashley Nancy D and Ashley Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,910
Outstanding Balance
$88,763
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Ashley Nancy D and Ashley Jeffrey D
Bought by
Are Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Ashley Nancy D
Bought by
Ashley Nancy D and Ashley Jeffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Phillips Walter R and Phillips Adriana I
Bought by
Ashley Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Phillips Walter R and Phillips Adriana I
Bought by
Ashley Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Dolores L
Bought by
Phillips Walter R and Phillips Adriana I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Hickman Vicki A
Bought by
Thompson Dolores L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiciak Michael Joseph | $99,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ashley Nancy D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashley Nancy D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Are Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Are Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashley Nancy D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashley Nancy | $85,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Nancy | $85,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Walter R | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Dolores L | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiciak Michael Joseph | $89,910 | |
| Closed | Thompson Dolores L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $58,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $422 | $44,000 | $13,200 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $433 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $436 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $431 | $42,200 | $12,600 | $29,600 |
| 2020 | $435 | $42,200 | $12,600 | $29,600 |
| 2019 | $442 | $42,200 | $12,600 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $995 | $47,700 | $14,300 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $995 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map