C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Craig Mickelson
MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC
(605) 380-1823
64 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,418 - $332,000
Attention to details! So many exciting things for everyone. Kitchen Island, Large 3 stall gar. with heat, nice lower level rec. area with both a bar and fireplace, large backyard shed with 8' sidewalls, fenced yard, Patio, deck.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2007
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolb Brandon D | $145,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolb Brandon D | $140,760 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Sold | $230,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $284,017 | $24,213 | $259,804 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $264,637 | $25,053 | $239,584 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $244,159 | $25,053 | $219,106 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $215,036 | $24,598 | $190,438 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $208,893 | $24,598 | $184,295 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $203,206 | $24,598 | $178,608 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $199,986 | $21,378 | $178,608 |
| 2018 | $3,371 | $199,986 | $21,378 | $178,608 |
| 2017 | -- | $194,883 | $21,378 | $173,505 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,342 | $0 | $187,342 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,023 | $0 | $184,023 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,023 | $0 | $184,023 |
| 2011 | -- | $164,655 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Craig Mickelson
MICKELSON-REALTORS(r), INC
(605) 380-1823
64 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tetiana Althoff
RE/MAX
(605) 881-7468
139 in this area
189 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Adam Altman
ARC Real Estate, LLC
(605) 725-5283
99 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-855
APN: 25102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.