1006 Bellingham Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Bellingham Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,099,964, approximately $467 per square foot. 1006 Bellingham Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall West Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Kim L
Bought by
Kim L Sanders Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Hill David M and Hill Shana L
Bought by
Sanders Kim L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Hill David M and Hill Shana L
Bought by
Hill David M and Hill Shana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,825
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Hill David M and Hill Shana
Bought by
Hill Trust and Hill Shana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angele Holding Company In
Bought by
Hill David M and Hill Shana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$507,500
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Toll Land Xx Limited Partnership
Bought by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim L Sanders Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Kim L | $675,000 | Western Resources Title Comp | |
| Hill David M | -- | Netco | |
| Hill Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hill David M | $536,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I | $18,404,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill David M | $561,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill David M | $507,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,412 | $752,971 | $334,654 | $418,317 |
| 2024 | $9,412 | $738,208 | $328,093 | $410,115 |
| 2023 | $9,207 | $723,734 | $321,660 | $402,074 |
| 2022 | $9,075 | $709,544 | $315,353 | $394,191 |
| 2021 | $8,940 | $695,632 | $309,170 | $386,462 |
| 2020 | $8,954 | $688,500 | $306,000 | $382,500 |
| 2019 | $8,816 | $675,000 | $300,000 | $375,000 |
| 2018 | $7,864 | $577,127 | $183,151 | $393,976 |
| 2017 | $7,921 | $565,811 | $179,560 | $386,251 |
| 2016 | $7,814 | $554,718 | $176,040 | $378,678 |
| 2015 | $7,732 | $546,386 | $173,396 | $372,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $535,684 | $170,000 | $365,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map