1006 Catterick Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Breezy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,299 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Catterick Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $624,650, approximately $208 per square foot. 1006 Catterick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Celia Hays Elementary School, J.W. Williams Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Jason Bowerman Eric
Bought by
Eric J And Angiani F Bowerman Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Megatel Homes Llc
Bought by
Bowerman Eric Jason and Fudge Angiani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Bh Phawse Iii Sf Ltd
Bought by
Megatel Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric J And Angiani F Bowerman Family Tru | -- | Lokken Law Office Pllkc | |
| Bowerman Eric Jason | -- | Chicago Title Of Texas | |
| Megatel Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowerman Eric Jason | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Megatel Homes Inc | $30,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,544 | $590,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $488,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $443,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,039 | $403,340 | $95,950 | $307,390 |
| 2020 | $8,601 | $416,940 | $97,190 | $319,750 |
| 2019 | $8,816 | $408,060 | $94,390 | $313,670 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $266,900 | $94,390 | $172,510 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $68,690 | $68,690 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $70,090 | $70,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map