1006 Donnell St Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $284,976 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Donnell St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $306,494, approximately $235 per square foot. 1006 Donnell St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Bradley Academy - An Arts Integrated School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
City Of Murfreesboro
Bought by
Folis and Leah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Canterbury and Carol
Bought by
Follis Don W and Follis Leah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folis | -- | -- | |
| Follis Don W | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $62,675 | $13,750 | $48,925 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $62,675 | $13,750 | $48,925 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $62,675 | $13,750 | $48,925 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $62,675 | $13,750 | $48,925 |
| 2021 | $965 | $43,475 | $9,250 | $34,225 |
| 2020 | $965 | $43,475 | $9,250 | $34,225 |
| 2019 | $965 | $43,475 | $9,250 | $34,225 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $43,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $29,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $29,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $29,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $734 | $29,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map