1006 E Dill Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Dill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $238,892, approximately $213 per square foot. 1006 E Dill Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Houck James M
Bought by
James M Houck Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James M Houck Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $110,800 | $21,100 | $89,700 |
| 2024 | $26 | $102,900 | $19,400 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $87,200 | $18,400 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $84,100 | $18,400 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $81,100 | $17,500 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $75,900 | $17,500 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $75,400 | $17,500 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $73,800 | $15,000 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $69,900 | $15,000 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map