804 E Dill Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $393,634 - $516,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Dill Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $441,659, approximately $181 per square foot. 804 E Dill Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Morris Keith M
Bought by
Morris Timothy P and Morris Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Morris Ronald J and Morris Mary J
Bought by
Morris Ronald J and Morris Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Timothy P | $129,666 | Attorney | |
| Morris Ronald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $211,900 | $50,600 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $51 | $196,600 | $46,600 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,168 | $167,700 | $44,000 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $162,000 | $44,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $5,840 | $158,300 | $42,000 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $5,633 | $148,700 | $42,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $5,476 | $148,200 | $42,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $143,700 | $36,000 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $101,800 | $36,000 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map