1006 E Goble Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $397,456 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E Goble Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $433,364, approximately $269 per square foot. 1006 E Goble Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Fremont Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Grigsby Marsha E and Grigsby Family Trust
Bought by
Grigsby Marsha E and Marsha E Grigsby Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Grigsby Johnnie Phillip
Bought by
Grigsby Johnnie Phillip and Grigsby Marsha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1996
Sold by
Grigsby Johnnie Phillip and Grigsby Mary Jane
Bought by
Grigsby Johnnie Phillip and Grigsby Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigsby Marsha E | -- | None Available | |
| Grigsby Johnnie Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Grigsby Johnnie Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $168,560 | $49,062 | $119,498 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $162,015 | $47,157 | $114,858 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $158,839 | $46,233 | $112,606 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $155,726 | $45,327 | $110,399 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $154,130 | $44,863 | $109,267 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $151,109 | $43,984 | $107,125 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $148,147 | $43,122 | $105,025 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $145,243 | $42,277 | $102,966 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $142,397 | $41,449 | $100,948 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $140,259 | $40,827 | $99,432 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $137,513 | $40,028 | $97,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map