1007 Lorene Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1007 Lorene Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $627,102, approximately $218 per square foot. 1007 Lorene Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Fremont Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Tarver Van and Tarver Ruth A
Bought by
Tarver Van and Tarver Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Ahronian Edna A and Ahronian Richard P
Bought by
Tarver Van and Tarver Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,750
Outstanding Balance
$92,947
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$534,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarver Van | -- | None Available | |
| Tarver Van | $30,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarver Van | $277,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590 | $433,242 | $77,543 | $355,699 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $416,421 | $74,533 | $341,888 |
| 2022 | $7,473 | $408,257 | $73,072 | $335,185 |
| 2021 | $7,410 | $400,253 | $71,640 | $328,613 |
| 2020 | $7,442 | $396,150 | $70,906 | $325,244 |
| 2019 | $7,315 | $388,383 | $69,516 | $318,867 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $380,768 | $68,153 | $312,615 |
| 2017 | $7,160 | $373,303 | $66,817 | $306,486 |
| 2016 | $6,665 | $365,984 | $65,507 | $300,477 |
| 2015 | $6,663 | $360,488 | $64,524 | $295,964 |
| 2014 | $6,553 | $353,428 | $63,261 | $290,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map