1006 Hawk Mountain Rd Pittsfield, VT 05762
Estimated Value: $421,767 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Hawk Mountain Rd, Pittsfield, VT 05762 and is currently estimated at $497,692, approximately $409 per square foot. 1006 Hawk Mountain Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,377 | $240,100 | $68,400 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $240,100 | $68,400 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $240,100 | $68,400 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $216,200 | $64,700 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $216,200 | $64,700 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $216,200 | $64,700 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $216,200 | $64,700 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $216,200 | $64,700 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $216,200 | $64,700 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,162 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map