273 Hawk Ln Pittsfield, VT 05762
Estimated Value: $393,256 - $552,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
717
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Hawk Ln, Pittsfield, VT 05762 and is currently estimated at $483,564, approximately $674 per square foot. 273 Hawk Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Loverro Frank and Loverro Cheryl A
Bought by
Loverro Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loverro Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Cheryl A Loverro Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Loverro Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,102 | $225,000 | $52,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $225,000 | $52,000 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $225,000 | $52,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $188,500 | $57,600 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $188,500 | $57,600 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $188,500 | $57,600 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $188,500 | $57,600 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $188,500 | $57,600 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $188,500 | $57,600 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map