310 Hawk Ln Pittsfield, VT 05762
Estimated Value: $515,629 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Hawk Ln, Pittsfield, VT 05762 and is currently estimated at $597,407, approximately $369 per square foot. 310 Hawk Ln is a home located in Rutland County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
The Elizabeth G Warner Revocable Trust
Bought by
Warner Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Warner Elizabeth G
Bought by
Elizabeth G Warner Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Campson Michael and Warner Campson Tammy
Bought by
Warner Donald C and Warner Elizabeth G Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Kennedy John H
Bought by
Campson Michael and Campson Tammy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Tammy | -- | -- | |
| Elizabeth G Warner Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Warner Donald C | $220,000 | -- | |
| Campson Michael | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,804 | $318,400 | $60,000 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $5,804 | $318,400 | $60,000 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $318,400 | $60,000 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $267,300 | $57,000 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $267,300 | $57,000 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $267,300 | $57,000 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $267,300 | $57,000 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $267,300 | $57,000 | $210,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $267,300 | $57,000 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,673 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map