1006 Las Nuevas Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $786,106
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Las Nuevas, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $766,027, approximately $448 per square foot. 1006 Las Nuevas is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Steven Self
Bought by
Steven M Self Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Herbert Medina
Bought by
Self Steven and Self Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,693
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven M Self Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Self Steven | $243,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Self Steven | $236,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $305,017 | $111,991 | $193,026 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $299,038 | $109,796 | $189,242 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $293,176 | $107,644 | $185,532 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $287,429 | $105,534 | $181,895 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $281,794 | $103,465 | $178,329 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $278,906 | $102,405 | $176,501 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $273,439 | $100,398 | $173,041 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $268,079 | $98,430 | $169,649 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $262,823 | $96,500 | $166,323 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $257,670 | $94,608 | $163,062 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $253,800 | $93,187 | $160,613 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $248,829 | $91,362 | $157,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map